Astrology.Com - Info astrology.com

astrology.com receives about 34,750 unique visitors and 110,853 (3.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $620.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $401,011.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank astrology.com is ranked number 12,771 in the world and 0.00695% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, CA, 94568, United States and links to network IP address 204.10.228.224. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - astrology.com

Daily or weekly readings, romance horoscopes, birthday readings, tarot card sites.
Astrology.com provides free daily horoscopes, online tarot readings, psychic readings, Chinese astrology, Vedic Astrology, Mayan Astrology, Numerology, Feng Shui, zodiac 101, sun sign compatibility and video horoscopes.
How did astrology.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is astrology.com?

34.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
34,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,042,500
Pages per Visit:
3.19
Daily Pageviews:
110,853
Alexa Rank:
12,771 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00695%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.2%31.8%6483
India 20.7%21.2%3454
Canada 5.6%6.7%3808
United Kingdom 5.0%3.9%7760
Australia 3.3%4.4%4001
Pakistan 3.3%3.1%2632
South Africa 2.5%2.6%2893
Ireland 1.6%1.3%2445
Singapore 1.3%1.4%3963
Nigeria 1.1%1.1%5082
Qatar 1.1%1.2%2841
Philippines 1.0%1.0%4291
Belgium 1.0%0.4%9068
Myanmar 0.9%2.2%1579
France 0.9%0.9%32278
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.8%4240
Malaysia 0.8%1.1%6425
Germany 0.7%0.6%51036
Ethiopia 0.7%0.6%1878

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
astrology.com
98.56%97.46%3.23
store.astrology.com
5.37%2.46%1.5
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush astrology.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  astrology.com
Rank:
  859
Organic Keywords:
  105,209
Organic Traffic:
  2,757,809
Organic Cost:
  $1,686,650.00
Adwords Keywords:
  142
Adwords Traffic:
  492
Adwords Cost:
  $429.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,551
Total Backlinks:
  1,032,959
Follow Links:
  1,010,753
Nofollow Links:
  22,206
Referring Domains:
  3,396
Referring IPs:
  3,255

How socially engaged is astrology.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  444
Stumbles:
  26,435
Buffer:
  19
Pins:
  2

How much astrology.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$620.44
Monthly Revenue:
$18,613.20
Yearly Revenue:
$226,460.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,251$404.33
Canada 7,427$52.06
India 23,501$37.60
Australia 4,878$36.73
United Kingdom 4,323$26.93
South Africa 2,882$12.71
Ireland 1,441$7.15
Ethiopia 665$5.49
France 998$4.69
Singapore 1,552$4.64
Malaysia 1,219$3.69
Pakistan 3,436$3.64
Myanmar 2,439$3.54
Qatar 1,330$3.53
United Arab Emirates 887$3.33
Germany 665$3.21
Nigeria 1,219$3.19
Belgium 443$2.19
Philippines 1,109$1.80

How much money do astrology.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$116.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,497.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,553.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,440
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
583,209
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,095,706
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,345$72.78
Canada 1,857$13.02
India 6,580$10.53
Australia 976$7.35
United Kingdom 692$4.31
Ireland 562$2.79
Singapore 450$1.35
Pakistan 1,100$1.17
Germany 193$0.93
France 110$0.52
United Arab Emirates 124$0.47
Malaysia 98$0.30
Belgium 53$0.26
South Africa 58$0.25
Qatar 80$0.21
Philippines 78$0.13
Ethiopia 13$0.11
Myanmar 49$0.07
Nigeria 24$0.06

How much is astrology.com worth?

Website Value:
$401,011.05

Where is astrology.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.10.228.224
ASN:
AS19893 
ISP:
RagingWire Data Centers, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
CA
94568
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.10.228.224

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does astrology.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1282 ms) 66 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  76

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

astrology.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ssl447028.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Dec 8 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 16 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

astrology.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astrology/Horoscopes

What sites are related to astrology.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 09 Dec 2017 22:38:32 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sat, 09 Dec 2017 23:38:32 GMT
Location: https://www.astrology.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3cab748c06ee711f-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 09 Dec 2017 22:38:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4ec8b7cd1406a18bd768b19f189858ab1512859112; expires=Sun, 09-Dec-18 22:38:32 GMT; path=/; domain=.astrology.com; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-ASTRO-REWRITE: 3110
X-FS: SAC-HORO-WEBP4; 0 ms
Set-Cookie: randt=1; expires=Sun, 10-Dec-2017 08:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: loc=us; expires=Sun, 10-Dec-2017 22:38:32 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3cab748c3a6a71c1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3585
Mname ns1.astrology.net
Rname root.knowledgeweb.com
Serial Number 2017053000
Refresh 3600
Retry 180
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.10.228.224 285
MX mail243.astrology.com 3585
MX mail237.astrology.com 3585
MX mail225.astrology.com 3585
MX mail231.astrology.com 3585
MX mail249.astrology.com 3585
TXT 1185
TXT 1185
NS ns.horoscope.com 214
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 214
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 214
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 214

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-13
Domain Age:
22 years 1 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: astrology.com
Registry Domain ID: 1901268_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-02T23:45:16Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-12-22T19:00:50Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Horoscope.com, Inc
Registrant Street: 182 Howard Street #826
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4159928220
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4159928220
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Horoscope.com, Inc
Admin Street: 182 Howard Street #826
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4159928220
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4159928220
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Horoscope.com, Inc
Tech Street: 182 Howard Street #826
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94105
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4159928220
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4159928220
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns.horoscope.com
Name Server: ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-02T23:45:16Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ASTROLOGY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1901268_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2015-12-22T19:08:16Z
Creation Date: 1995-10-13T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2025-12-22T19:00:50Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS.HOROSCOPE.COM
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-09T22:38:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

ringtoneraja.in
3 secs
velex.ir
13 secs
***in-fuenciado.tumblr.com
20 secs
haywood.k12.nc.us
22 secs
thesensei01.tumblr.com
23 secs
1plus1.tv
25 secs
nkpedu1.org
1 min
loadcenter.com
1 min
pnyxeil.shadow.com
1 min
hayward.k12.wi.us
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
astrology.com widget