Astrology.Com - Info astrology.com

astrology.com receives about 41,250 unique visitors and 150,563 (3.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $981.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $655,270.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank astrology.com is ranked number 11,069 in the world and 0.00825% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pleasanton, CA, 94566, United States and links to network IP address 204.10.228.224. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - astrology.com

Daily or weekly readings, romance horoscopes, birthday readings, tarot card sites.
Astrology.com provides free daily horoscopes, online tarot readings, psychic readings, Chinese astrology, Vedic Astrology, Mayan Astrology, Numerology, Feng Shui, zodiac 101, sun sign compatibility and video horoscopes.
How did astrology.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is astrology.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
41,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,237,500
Daily Pageviews:
150,563 (3.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,069 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00825% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.4%43.9%4669
India 18.2%13.6%3824
United Kingdom 4.9%4.8%6873
Canada 4.6%4.9%4280
Pakistan 3.2%2.0%2776
Australia 2.6%2.5%4818
South Africa 1.8%1.3%3788
Philippines 1.4%1.2%3100
Germany 1.2%1.1%30896
Korea, Republic of 1.1%4.4%9672
Qatar 1.0%0.3%4080
Singapore 0.9%0.9%5237
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%7617
Greece 0.6%4.1%6934
Japan 0.5%0.6%81735
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%9957
Thailand 0.5%0.3%13693
Bangladesh 0.5%0.6%5148

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
astrology.com
98.97%98.85%3.74
store.astrology.com
3.36%1.13%1.3
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush astrology.com
Domain:
  astrology.com
Rank:
  453
Organic Keywords:
  40,031
Organic Traffic:
  3,442,005
Organic Cost:
  $1,816,712.00
Adwords Keywords:
  182
Adwords Traffic:
  183
Adwords Cost:
  $1,521.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
916
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is astrology.com?

Facebook:
  59,086
Google +:
  206
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  26,435
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  2

How much astrology.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$981.00
Monthly Revenue:
$29,430.00
Yearly Revenue:
$358,065.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 66,097$758.13
Canada 7,378$51.72
United Kingdom 7,227$45.02
India 20,477$32.76
Australia 3,764$28.34
Korea, Republic of 6,625$15.37
Greece 6,173$11.11
South Africa 1,957$8.63
Germany 1,656$8.00
Singapore 1,355$4.05
Pakistan 3,011$3.19
Philippines 1,807$2.93
Japan 903$2.89
Malaysia 903$2.74
Hong Kong 753$2.60
Bangladesh 903$1.21
Qatar 452$1.20
Thailand 452$1.13

How much money do astrology.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$182.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,460.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,433.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
26,306
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
789,191
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,601,824
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 11,897$136.46
Canada 1,844$12.93
India 5,733$9.17
United Kingdom 1,156$7.20
Australia 753$5.67
Greece 2,408$4.33
Germany 480$2.32
Singapore 393$1.17
Pakistan 964$1.02
Korea, Republic of 265$0.61
Hong Kong 75$0.26
Malaysia 72$0.22
Philippines 126$0.20
South Africa 39$0.17
Japan 27$0.09
Qatar 27$0.07
Thailand 27$0.07
Bangladesh 18$0.02

How much is astrology.com worth?

Website Value:
$655,270.53

Where is astrology.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.10.228.224
ASN:
AS19893 
ISP:
RagingWire Data Centers, Inc. 
Server Location:
Pleasanton
CA
94566
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.10.228.224

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does astrology.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2263 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  78
Vendor reliability:
  78
Privacy:
  78
Child safety:
  76

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

astrology.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

astrology.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Astrology/Horoscopes

What sites are related to astrology.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: ALLOWALL
X-Request-Id: 4357a932-1eee-423e-9a75-9e1c4565a936
X-Runtime: 0.721656
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 4.0.14
ETag: "c5b630e415aa9fdafe6af595e3bbd6e5-gzip"
Status: 200 OK
X-Cnection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Fri, 02 Jan 2015 16:28:02 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Fri, 02 Jan 2015 16:28:02 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: personalized=false; path=/
Set-Cookie: _astrology-site_session=ZGFZcXp6WCs1Qi8xVHp3c0huMlRrWEpVVFF1ejlGTER2cnc2TEZIUE1TNU5keFREdXFVdEdONER5cFVWOGtUcG9BVUJpcEFWOFc0cjgxYUU4RVFlZkJTaytoZmo1MS9PUVVidEFaY0c5SmJla0FTNnpyMnN0bWVVQTVVVEs4SklDRzlVWUt2Z1I2UmlkWEE0RU83R2V1bEdXZnRYNkJMc0pTNW13cVViK3RnPS0ta2JhN3ZJRmpWZmlseU8vTkdram8rdz09--b3962d1005463f2e8b4ec12f41e7d5cd0544f2f3; domain=.astrology.com; path=/; expires=Mon, 01 Jan 2035 11:47:22 -0000; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 204.10.228.224 300
MX mail249.astrology.com 3600
MX mail243.astrology.com 3600
MX mail231.astrology.com 3600
MX mail237.astrology.com 3600
MX mail225.astrology.com 3600
TXT 1200
TXT 1200
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.astrology.net
Rname root.knowledgeweb.com
Serial Number 2017030300
Refresh 3600
Retry 180
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.horoscope.com 927
NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 927
NS ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com 927
NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 927

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-10-13
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ASTROLOGY.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ASIA2.AKAM.NET
Name Server: ASIA3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: AUS1.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: EUR4.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-102.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS1-161.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USE3.AKAM.NET
Name Server: USW1.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 13-oct-1995
Expiration Date: 12-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 02 Jan 2015 16:27:48 GMT <<<
Last update was 222 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

pauliwhirl.tumblr.com
6 secs
discogs.com
45 secs
sipav.org
56 secs
bleacherreport.com
1 min
sipaphoto.com
1 min
funnnn12.tumblr.com
1 min
ebay.com
1 min
bitconnet.co
1 min
blboystube.com
2 mins
bladna.co.il
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
astrology.com widget